63 Rev Eppinette Rd Rayville, LA 71269
Estimated Value: $103,244 - $716,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,287
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Rev Eppinette Rd, Rayville, LA 71269 and is currently estimated at $337,311, approximately $78 per square foot. 63 Rev Eppinette Rd is a home located in Richland Parish with nearby schools including Holly Ridge Elementary School and Rayville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Bought by
Morris Kevin Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Kevin Neil | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $6,233 | $560 | $5,673 |
| 2024 | $616 | $6,233 | $560 | $5,673 |
| 2023 | $605 | $6,010 | $560 | $5,450 |
| 2022 | $605 | $6,010 | $560 | $5,450 |
| 2021 | $606 | $6,010 | $560 | $5,450 |
| 2020 | $609 | $6,010 | $560 | $5,450 |
| 2019 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $5,610 | $520 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map