63 Rose Ln Larkspur, CA 94939
Heather Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,269,000 - $4,625,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$1,411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Rose Ln, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $4,001,340, approximately $1,411 per square foot. 63 Rose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Larkspur Land & Owner Llc
Bought by
Grantee Losch 2006 Trust and Losch Susanne E W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grantee Losch 2006 Trust | $2,314,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grantee Losch 2006 Trust | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,455 | $2,788,997 | $1,664,506 | $1,124,491 |
| 2024 | $34,248 | $2,734,323 | $1,631,876 | $1,102,447 |
| 2023 | $33,568 | $2,680,716 | $1,599,882 | $1,080,834 |
| 2022 | $33,243 | $2,628,152 | $1,568,512 | $1,059,640 |
| 2021 | $32,639 | $2,576,634 | $1,537,765 | $1,038,869 |
| 2020 | $32,561 | $2,550,225 | $1,522,004 | $1,028,221 |
| 2019 | $31,063 | $2,488,473 | $1,492,171 | $996,302 |
| 2018 | $30,556 | $2,439,692 | $1,462,920 | $976,772 |
| 2017 | $30,010 | $2,391,856 | $1,434,236 | $957,620 |
| 2016 | $28,697 | $2,344,969 | $1,406,121 | $938,848 |
| 2015 | $28,422 | $2,309,746 | $1,385,000 | $924,746 |
| 2014 | $7,306 | $573,639 | $573,639 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map