NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 Sector Dr Bedford, OH 44146

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $147,458

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,296 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $72,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,053 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2019

Are you looking for quiet and privacy? Welcome to this home on a quiet dead end street in Bedford. This home boasts natural hardwood floors throughout, freshly laid tile floors in the eat-in kitchen, and an updated bath. Sliding doors lead to the covered deck that is perfect for outdoor living. The second floor has a huge bedroom with two closets that can be used as a master bedroom. The basement is partially finished for entertainment or whatever you choose. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marchila Benn

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2016001647 Listed on: 04/26/2019

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Kaurich

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty License #2014000404

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,257

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x135

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 812-01-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,257

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6

• Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Bedford CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40x135
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1240
  • Parcel Number: 812-01-018

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1257

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Teresa Kaurich
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-24.13%
Current Estimated Value
$138,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.59%
Original Mortgage
$68,515
Outstanding Balance
$59,550
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,815

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Conti Nick and Conti Laura
Bought by
Angela Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Conti Nick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Albert and Campbell Rosie
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Hay James A
Bought by
Campbell Albert and Campbell Rosie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
12.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1984
Sold by
Hay Albert J and Hay Bobbie J
Bought by
Hay Alert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Degennaro Dylan M $71,000 Chicago Title Insurance C
Angela Investments Llc -- Title Plus
Conti Nick $36,000 Attorney
The Bank Of New York Mellon $25,334 Attorney
Campbell Albert $95,000 Executive Title Agency
Hay Alert J -- --
Hay Albert J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Degennaro Dylan M $68,515
Previous Owner Conti Nick $27,000
Previous Owner Campbell Albert $90,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $72,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Off Market $72,000 -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Price Changed $79,900 -5.9% $62 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Price Changed $84,900 -5.6% $66 / Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Price Changed $89,900 -5.3% $69 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $94,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,782 $48,685 $7,350 $41,335
2024 $3,720 $48,685 $7,350 $41,335
2023 $2,296 $24,860 $6,130 $18,730
2022 $2,039 $24,850 $6,130 $18,730
2021 $1,957 $24,850 $6,130 $18,730
2020 $1,266 $13,620 $5,640 $7,980
2019 $1,262 $38,900 $16,100 $22,800
2018 $1,277 $13,620 $5,640 $7,980
2017 $1,310 $13,520 $4,870 $8,650
2016 $1,300 $13,520 $4,870 $8,650
2015 $1,236 $13,520 $4,870 $8,650
2014 $1,236 $14,710 $5,290 $9,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4090323

MLS Now

APN: 812-01-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.