63 Spruce St Viburnum, MO 65566
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $127,835
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Spruce St, Viburnum, MO 65566 and is currently estimated at $123,459, approximately $125 per square foot. 63 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Viburnum Elementary School and Viburnum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Hall Hall G and Hall L
Bought by
Bohac Antonin and Bohac Bridget M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohac Antonin | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $11,690 | $1,070 | $10,620 |
| 2024 | $504 | $10,210 | $1,070 | $9,140 |
| 2023 | $491 | $10,210 | $1,070 | $9,140 |
| 2022 | $483 | $10,080 | $940 | $9,140 |
| 2021 | $476 | $10,080 | $940 | $9,140 |
| 2020 | $430 | $8,950 | $940 | $8,010 |
| 2019 | $430 | $8,950 | $940 | $8,010 |
| 2018 | $429 | $8,950 | $940 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $367 | $8,950 | $940 | $8,010 |
| 2016 | $360 | $9,200 | $940 | $8,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,200 | $940 | $8,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map