NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $368,994

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2021

Last sale price $234,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,118 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Sammy Mcclure Sr. Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Park At Cedarcrest

About This Home

As of January 2021

Newly remodeled large cape cod on a large cul de sac lot. Large rocking chair front porch. Newly painted in and out. New gutters, New HVAC, New Hot water heater, New flooring throughout, New granite tops, New stainless appliances, New light fixtures, Large back deck for entertaining. North Paulding High district! Close to shopping. Must see this home it is very clean and ready to move in. Show and sell!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melynda Morris Jackson

Jackson Homes, Inc. License #208775 Listed on: 12/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Fiveash

Coldwell Banker Realty License #258235

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $722

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 030237

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$722

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Dining L
  • Square Footage: 1749.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Shutters

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Roof Type: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Wrap Around
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Burnt Hickory Meadows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.0700
  • Lot: 9
  • Section G M D: 3rd
  • Plat Book: 22
  • Plat Page: 197
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 030237
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 722.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Dec 4, 2020
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.74%
Current Estimated Value
$340,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Wilfert Norma
Bought by
Clj Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Gordon H David and Gordon Dixie D
Bought by
Wilfert Lawrence and Wilfert Norma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1993
Sold by
Southlife Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alder John $234,000 --
Clj Homes Llc $126,524 --
Wilfert Lawrence $105,000 --
-- $84,000 --
-- $13,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilfert Lawrence $99,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Sold $234,000 +1.7% $134 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Price Changed $230,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $230,000 +2.3% $132 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Sale $224,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,599 $144,688 $12,000 $132,688
2024 $3,651 $146,756 $12,000 $134,756
2023 $3,804 $145,896 $12,000 $133,896
2022 $2,440 $104,044 $12,000 $92,044
2021 $1,471 $86,560 $10,000 $76,560
2020 $722 $67,556 $10,000 $57,556
2019 $785 $70,596 $10,000 $60,596
2016 $643 $58,224 $10,000 $48,224
2015 $659 $57,272 $10,000 $47,272
2014 $422 $35,196 $10,000 $25,196
2013 -- $40,840 $12,000 $28,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6815794

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 054.3.1.027.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.