NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $370,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,949 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2021

Last sale price $299,500 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,212 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.72 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sammy Mcclure Sr. Middle School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 3-minute walk to Park At Cedarcrest

About This Home

As of July 2021

$1,000 OFF OCTOBER'S RENT IF YOU SIGN BY 9/30

SIGN BY 9/30 FOR A $99 MOVE IN FEE (DISCOUNT OF $100)

This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom pet-friendly home features 1509 sq ft of living space complete with a well-equipped kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range oven, and dishwasher. Enjoy the convenience of a basement, ceiling fan, and window coverings throughout. Step outside to a relaxing deck and lawn area. Nearby points of interest include a variety of restaurants and cafes, schools, outdoor recreation, retail shops, and nightlife options. Schedule a tour or apply today!

Contact us for more information or apply by visiting our website and review our Application Qualifying Criteria and Pet Guidelines.

To review our Application Qualifying Criteria and Pet Guidelines before applying, please see Tenant Criteria on our website.

Professionally managed by Darwin Homes, located in 20+ Markets, with 24-hour maintenance for an exceptional resident experience.

Disclaimers:
All Darwin Homes rental properties are subject to the regulatory statutes of the state and/or local municipal codes as well as all homeowner association community rules, if applicable.

CONSENT TO TEXT MESSAGING: By entering your mobile phone number, you expressly consent to receive text messages from Darwin Homes. Msg & Data rates may apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Lawson

Loft and Main Realty Group License #205210 Listed on: 06/18/2021

Loft and Main Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Allen Steigman

America Realty, LLC License #357824

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Entrance
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030238

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,995

Year Built

Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1509.00
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Partial
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Great Room - 1 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1509.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry, Private Yard
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Subdivision Complex: Burnt Hickory Meadows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.7200
  • Section G M D: 3
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 030238
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1995.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Jun 18, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.13%
Current Estimated Value
$357,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Tucker Ronald K and Tucker Deborah J
Bought by
Horvath Anicuta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,479
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Greer Judson R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Southlife Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
I & G Sfr Ii Borrower Llc $299,500 --
Horvath Anicuta $129,900 --
-- $104,000 --
-- $96,600 --
-- $13,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Horvath Anicuta $119,479
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Price Changed $1,945 -2.7% --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $1,999 -8.9% --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $299,500 -0.1% $102 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 For Sale $299,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,673 $147,664 $12,000 $135,664
2024 $3,679 $147,880 $11,706 $136,174
2023 $3,952 $151,588 $12,000 $139,588
2022 $2,821 $108,224 $12,000 $96,224
2021 $2,488 $85,620 $10,000 $75,620
2020 $1,940 $67,176 $10,000 $57,176
2019 $2,000 $68,220 $10,000 $58,220
2018 $1,808 $61,868 $10,000 $51,868
2017 $1,819 $61,392 $10,000 $51,392
2016 $1,684 $57,552 $10,000 $47,552
2015 $1,555 $52,396 $10,000 $42,396
2014 $961 $32,300 $10,000 $22,300
2013 -- $36,640 $12,000 $24,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6901588

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 054.3.1.024.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.