63 Taylor St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $123,396 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
688
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Taylor St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $145,849, approximately $211 per square foot. 63 Taylor St is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Simpson Tommy R
Bought by
Simpson Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Bought by
Simpson Tommy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Sabrina | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Tommy R | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $36,400 | $889 | $35,511 |
| 2024 | $859 | $24,098 | $889 | $23,209 |
| 2023 | $791 | $22,369 | $889 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $627 | $21,069 | $889 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $601 | $19,205 | $889 | $18,316 |
| 2020 | $614 | $19,447 | $889 | $18,558 |
| 2019 | $617 | $19,447 | $889 | $18,558 |
| 2018 | $617 | $19,447 | $889 | $18,558 |
| 2017 | $626 | $19,447 | $889 | $18,558 |
| 2016 | $617 | $19,447 | $888 | $18,558 |
| 2015 | $645 | $19,409 | $888 | $18,520 |
| 2014 | $655 | $19,409 | $889 | $18,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,528 | $888 | $18,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map