63 Telbar St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Telbar St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $292,062, approximately $226 per square foot. 63 Telbar St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Nsp Residential Llc
Bought by
Brown Tammy M and Brown Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,666
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$35,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Brown Kevin E and Ajax Mtg Loan T 2020-D
Bought by
Ajax 2020-D Reo Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Boudet Marie B
Bought by
Brown Kevin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tammy M | $230,700 | None Available | |
| Brown Tammy M | $230,700 | None Available | |
| Ajax 2020-D Reo Corp | $171,159 | None Available | |
| Ajax 2020-D Reo Corp | $171,159 | None Available | |
| Brown Kevin E | $145,000 | -- | |
| Brown Kevin E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Tammy M | $261,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Tammy M | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kevin E | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kevin E | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $242,400 | $65,000 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $202,700 | $65,000 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $210,900 | $61,900 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $198,100 | $65,000 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $174,600 | $59,100 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $162,700 | $59,100 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $161,400 | $59,100 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $163,100 | $59,100 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $157,000 | $59,100 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $144,800 | $59,100 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $137,000 | $59,100 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map