63 Van Sicklen St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,460,000 - $2,273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Van Sicklen St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,754,326, approximately $782 per square foot. 63 Van Sicklen St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Coney Island Preparatory Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,542 | $106,380 | $15,780 | $90,600 |
| 2025 | $9,463 | $122,160 | $15,780 | $106,380 |
| 2024 | $9,463 | $96,480 | $15,780 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $9,030 | $84,720 | $15,780 | $68,940 |
| 2022 | $8,376 | $92,820 | $15,780 | $77,040 |
| 2021 | $8,332 | $92,280 | $15,780 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $64,560 | $15,780 | $48,780 |
| 2018 | $7,553 | $37,053 | $7,218 | $29,835 |
| 2017 | $7,127 | $34,963 | $8,980 | $25,983 |
| 2016 | $6,595 | $32,992 | $8,217 | $24,775 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $32,992 | $10,610 | $22,382 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $32,720 | $11,227 | $21,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map