630 13th St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $456,263 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 13th St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $487,566, approximately $248 per square foot. 630 13th St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Purinton Cindy L
Bought by
Purinton Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,805
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$351,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Cotrone Bobbie
Bought by
Cotrone Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,805
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$351,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Monahan Michael
Bought by
Purinton Charles and Purinton Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Spivak M Lynne and 2001 Spivak Family Trust
Bought by
Purinton Ronald M and Purinton Charles M