630 14th St Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $48,283 - $78,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
626
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 14th St, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $62,321, approximately $99 per square foot. 630 14th St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Thel Brian P
Bought by
Hays Clinton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,025
Outstanding Balance
$28,385
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Thel Brian P and Cornell Dana
Bought by
Thel Brian P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Thel Brian P and Cornell Dana
Bought by
Thel Brian P and Thel Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Linkovich Helen
Bought by
Tael Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,951
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Clinton | $36,500 | Signature Settlement Svcs | |
| Thel Brian P | -- | None Available | |
| Thel Brian P | -- | None Available | |
| Tael Brian P | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Clinton | $31,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Tael Brian P | $34,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $17,600 | $9,650 | $7,950 |
| 2024 | $639 | $17,600 | $9,650 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $972 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $972 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $898 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | $199 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $199 | $8,950 | $1,400 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map