630 Alpine Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $609,053
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Alpine Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $585,263, approximately $309 per square foot. 630 Alpine Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1988
Sold by
Heritage Hills
Bought by
Rasimas Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasimas Raymond | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasimas Raymond | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Rasimas Raymond | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Rasimas Raymond | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Rasimas Raymond | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,941 | $334,250 | $100,450 | $233,800 |
| 2024 | $9,179 | $334,250 | $100,450 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $8,993 | $256,280 | $100,460 | $155,820 |
| 2022 | $8,796 | $256,280 | $100,460 | $155,820 |
| 2021 | $7,581 | $256,280 | $100,460 | $155,820 |
| 2020 | $8,514 | $256,280 | $100,460 | $155,820 |
| 2019 | $6,988 | $256,280 | $100,460 | $155,820 |
| 2018 | $8,867 | $271,830 | $111,670 | $160,160 |
| 2017 | $8,682 | $271,830 | $111,670 | $160,160 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $271,830 | $111,670 | $160,160 |
| 2015 | $8,342 | $271,830 | $111,670 | $160,160 |
| 2014 | $8,223 | $271,830 | $111,670 | $160,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map