635 Alpine Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Alpine Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $585,400, approximately $304 per square foot. 635 Alpine Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Fitzgerald Christine G
Bought by
C G Fitzgerald Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C G Fitzgerald Ret | -- | -- | |
| C G Fitzgerald Ret | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Christine G | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Christine G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,456 | $317,940 | $96,600 | $221,340 |
| 2024 | $8,731 | $317,940 | $96,600 | $221,340 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $238,840 | $96,600 | $142,240 |
| 2022 | $8,197 | $238,840 | $96,600 | $142,240 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $238,840 | $96,600 | $142,240 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $238,840 | $96,600 | $142,240 |
| 2019 | $7,934 | $238,840 | $96,600 | $142,240 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | $253,130 | $107,800 | $145,330 |
| 2017 | $8,085 | $253,130 | $107,800 | $145,330 |
| 2016 | $7,769 | $253,130 | $107,800 | $145,330 |
| 2015 | $7,769 | $253,130 | $107,800 | $145,330 |
| 2014 | $7,657 | $253,130 | $107,800 | $145,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map