NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $180,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2016

Last sale price $75,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,042 / mo

156 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2016

Great starter home! Needs some clean-up and up-grading. Newer furnace and hot water heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Kipf

Temporary Inactive Users License #6501366843 Listed on: 01/04/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x129x50x129

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 58556900911000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,584

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Interior Entry (Interior Access)
  • Total Sq Ft: 960

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk
  • Sideof Street: E

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 546000.0000
  • Lot Size Area: 0.15
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x129x50x129
  • Parcel Number: 58556900911000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1135.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 449.0000
  • Total Tax: 1584.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Monroe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Brodie David J
Bought by
Brodie David J and Brodie Scott
Current Estimated Value
$168,797

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
List Price
$82,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-9.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Shiflet Joe S and Shiflet Bonnie F
Bought by
Palmer James R and Palmer Kathryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Coleman Leeann
Bought by
Palmer James R and Palmer Kathryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brodie David J -- None Listed On Document
Brodie David J $75,000 Hassett Title
Palmer James R -- None Available
Palmer James R -- None Available
Palmer Kathryn $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $75,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold $75,000 -8.4% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $81,900 -1.2% $85 / Sq Ft
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $82,900 +10.5% $86 / Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Off Market $75,000 -- --
07/02/2015 07/02/15 For Sale $81,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,707 $77,600 $77,600 $0
2024 $1,629 $74,970 $0 $0
2023 $1,626 $61,850 $0 $0
2022 $2,166 $61,850 $0 $0
2021 $2,092 $56,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,949 $48,450 $0 $0
2019 $1,847 $48,450 $0 $0
2018 $1,795 $44,240 $0 $0
2017 $1,758 $44,240 $0 $0
2016 $1,836 $46,930 $0 $0
2015 $1,584 $39,970 $0 $0
2014 $1,584 $39,970 $0 $0
2013 -- $42,530 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 216000489

Realcomp

APN: 55-69-00911-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.