630 Cherry St Jackson, MS 39204
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $69,000
Studio
--
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Cherry St, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $57,667, approximately $57 per square foot. 630 Cherry St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Dennis Lainette
Bought by
Dennis Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $3,840 | $897 | $2,943 |
| 2024 | $724 | $3,744 | $897 | $2,847 |
| 2023 | $724 | $3,744 | $897 | $2,847 |
| 2022 | $720 | $3,744 | $897 | $2,847 |
| 2021 | $720 | $3,744 | $897 | $2,847 |
| 2020 | $712 | $3,722 | $897 | $2,825 |
| 2019 | $713 | $3,722 | $897 | $2,825 |
| 2018 | $705 | $3,722 | $897 | $2,825 |