630 Dawyn Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Dawyn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $360,195, approximately $214 per square foot. 630 Dawyn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Pangburn James David
Bought by
Pangburn James David and Sacks Helen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pangburn James David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $85,953 | $15,999 | $69,954 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $82,618 | $15,379 | $67,239 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $80,999 | $15,078 | $65,921 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $79,412 | $14,783 | $64,629 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $78,599 | $14,632 | $63,967 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $77,059 | $14,346 | $62,713 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $75,549 | $14,065 | $61,484 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $74,069 | $13,790 | $60,279 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $72,618 | $13,520 | $59,098 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,528 | $13,317 | $58,211 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,128 | $13,057 | $57,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map