630 E 10th St Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E 10th St, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $362,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 630 E 10th St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John Small Elementary School, and John C. Tayloe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
Msb Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Bought by
Boyd Ronnie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Msb Holdings Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Boyd Ronnie E | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map