630 E Adomar St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $847,605 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E Adomar St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $879,401, approximately $440 per square foot. 630 E Adomar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Calabia Nelson
Bought by
Calabia Nelson and Calabia Pearl Aberin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,155
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Sumrak Gary John and Jean Joann Sumrak Trust
Bought by
Calabia Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,216
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Sumrak Jean J
Bought by
Sumrak Jean Joann and The Jean Joann Sumrak Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabia Nelson | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Calabia Nelson | $360,000 | Fatcola | |
| Sumrak Jean Joann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calabia Nelson | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calabia Nelson | $355,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $461,211 | $251,617 | $209,594 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $452,169 | $246,684 | $205,485 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $443,304 | $241,848 | $201,456 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $434,612 | $237,106 | $197,506 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $426,091 | $232,457 | $193,634 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $413,455 | $225,563 | $187,892 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $405,349 | $221,141 | $184,208 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $389,610 | $212,554 | $177,056 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $383,759 | $209,362 | $174,397 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $376,242 | $205,261 | $170,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map