630 E Birch Ave La Center, WA 98629
Estimated Value: $627,462
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E Birch Ave, La Center, WA 98629 and is currently estimated at $627,462, approximately $190 per square foot. 630 E Birch Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including La Center Elementary School, La Center Middle School, and La Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Janigian Don and Janigian Dana
Bought by
Emersons Fresh Food Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
La Center 7Th Street Llc
Bought by
Janigian Don and Janigian Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Oh Chung S and Carlston Julia M
Bought by
La Center 7Th Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Oh Chung S and Carlston Julia M
Bought by
La Center 7Th Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Davis Alva and Davis Linda
Bought by
Oh Chung S and Oh Julia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Mackey Michael J and Mackey Candace L
Bought by
Davis Alva and Davis Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emersons Fresh Food Solutions Llc | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Janigian Don | -- | Stewart Title Vancouver Main | |
| La Center 7Th Street Llc | $65,000 | Stewart Title | |
| La Center 7Th Street Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Oh Chung S | $51,573 | First American Title | |
| Davis Alva | $40,000 | Charter Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emersons Fresh Food Solutions Llc | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | La Center 7Th Street Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | La Center 7Th Street Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $730,500 | $119,500 | $611,000 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $730,500 | $119,500 | $611,000 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $731,700 | $113,300 | $618,400 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $731,700 | $113,300 | $618,400 |
| 2021 | $7,295 | $565,420 | $103,000 | $462,420 |
| 2020 | $7,032 | $665,200 | $103,000 | $562,200 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $626,850 | $77,000 | $549,850 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $597,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,966 | $568,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $568,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $565,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $565,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map