Rudy Stupar
Rocky Mountain Realty
(719) 752-8613
116 Total Sales
6 in Mesa Junction
$219K - $350K Price Range
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $170,000
This home is located at 630 E Pitkin Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $150,991, approximately $204 per square foot. 630 E Pitkin Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Rudy Stupar
Rocky Mountain Realty
(719) 752-8613
116 Total Sales
6 in Mesa Junction
$219K - $350K Price Range
Alyce Chermack
The Platinum Group
(720) 575-2668
65 Total Sales
1 in Mesa Junction
$135,000 Price
Scott Coddington
Pulse Real Estate Group LLC
(719) 627-3204
248 Total Sales
6 in Mesa Junction
$230K - $330K Price Range
Berrier Group
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
192 Total Sales
4 in Mesa Junction
$75K - $330K Price Range
Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
4 in Mesa Junction
$90K - $219K Price Range
Rebekah Gunderson
Realty One Group Apex
(971) 351-4960
51 Total Sales
2 in Mesa Junction
$267K - $345K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Antunes Madelene | -- | None Available | |
| Antunes Madelene V + Martin | $53,000 | -- | |
| Wunderwald Lew E | -- | -- | |
| Wood Edwin L | -- | -- | |
| Adm Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Roybal Paul E | $17,900 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $10,150 | ||
| 2024 | $648 | $6,570 | ||
| 2023 | $656 | $10,260 | $1,010 | $9,250 |
| 2022 | $591 | $5,950 | $520 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $610 | $6,130 | $540 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $534 | $4,590 | $540 | $4,050 |
| 2019 | $534 | $5,285 | $429 | $4,856 |
| 2018 | $425 | $4,695 | $432 | $4,263 |
| 2017 | $430 | $4,695 | $432 | $4,263 |
| 2016 | $394 | $4,336 | $478 | $3,858 |
| 2015 | $392 | $4,336 | $478 | $3,858 |
| 2014 | $382 | $4,210 | $478 | $3,732 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.