630 Highland Ave Naperville, IL 60540
East Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,182 - $721,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Highland Ave, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $628,296, approximately $387 per square foot. 630 Highland Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Rausch Mary M
Bought by
Rausch Mary M and The Mary M Rausch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Rausch Paul E
Bought by
Rausch Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rausch Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Rausch Mary M | -- | Collar Counties Title Plant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,810 | $159,808 | $104,957 | $54,851 |
| 2023 | $8,438 | $145,850 | $95,790 | $50,060 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $132,590 | $87,080 | $45,510 |
| 2021 | $7,567 | $127,580 | $83,790 | $43,790 |
| 2020 | $7,398 | $125,280 | $82,280 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $7,165 | $119,860 | $78,720 | $41,140 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $115,250 | $75,690 | $39,560 |
| 2017 | $6,712 | $111,370 | $73,140 | $38,230 |
| 2016 | $6,563 | $107,350 | $70,500 | $36,850 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $101,090 | $66,390 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $5,900 | $90,260 | $59,280 | $30,980 |
| 2013 | $5,812 | $90,470 | $59,420 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map