630 Joy Blvd North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $604,552 - $658,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Joy Blvd, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $631,276, approximately $417 per square foot. 630 Joy Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,700 | $447 | $169 | $278 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $447 | $169 | $278 |
| 2023 | $11,388 | $424 | $160 | $264 |
| 2022 | $11,388 | $447 | $169 | $278 |
| 2021 | $17,012 | $434 | $164 | $270 |
| 2020 | $13,093 | $758 | $537 | $221 |
| 2019 | $13,275 | $758 | $537 | $221 |
| 2018 | $12,472 | $758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,626 | $758 | $537 | $221 |
| 2016 | $11,279 | $758 | $537 | $221 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $758 | $537 | $221 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $758 | $537 | $221 |
| 2013 | $3,247 | $758 | $537 | $221 |
Source: Public Records
Map