NOT LISTED FOR SALE

630 Lassen Way Hemet, CA 92543

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $316,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2015

Last sale price $120,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Active Adult
  • Golf Course View
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

This home is located in the heart of Panorama Village and is really a gem for the right person. It has approx. 1400 sq.ft. and has beautifully constructed bonus rooms on the back. There is a family room, plus a nice retreat that is currently being used as an office. The sellers have done some upgrading and there is not a lot left for you to do. The master bath has a walk-in tub and very convenient for access. The front has artificial turf which is so easy to maintain. It is located right across the street from the golf course which affords an awesome view. The homeowners fee allows you to enjoy that golf course as well as the club house and all the activity they have. Show this to your active clients.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Waechter

Vogler Feigen Realty License #00679571 Listed on: 01/19/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Dannov

Agent 1 Real Estate Inc. License #01449950

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Fence Around Pool

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 132
  • Tax Tract Number 2390
  • Assessor Parcel Number 442209007

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 442209007
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1428.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 84.03
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course
  • Pool Features: Association, Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 84.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 132
  • Tax Tract Number: 2390

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2015
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Tim Dannov
Agent 1 Real Estate Inc.
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$306,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,012
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$97,680
Outstanding Balance
$76,145
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,867

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Compton Edward H and Compton Beatrice G
Bought by
Compton Edward H and Compton Beatrice G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Parkinson Nola I
Bought by
Compton Edward H and Compton Beatrice G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherer Georgana $120,000 First American Title Company
Compton Edward H -- --
Compton Edward H $79,500 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sherer Georgana $97,680
Previous Owner Compton Edward H $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $120,000 -5.9% $84 / Sq Ft
02/08/2015 02/08/15 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2015 01/19/15 For Sale $127,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,619 $144,213 $24,031 $120,182
2023 $1,619 $138,615 $23,099 $115,516
2022 $1,570 $135,898 $22,647 $113,251
2021 $1,543 $133,234 $22,203 $111,031
2020 $1,533 $131,869 $21,976 $109,893
2019 $1,499 $129,285 $21,546 $107,739
2018 $1,454 $126,751 $21,125 $105,626
2017 $1,436 $124,266 $20,711 $103,555
2016 $1,425 $121,830 $20,305 $101,525
2015 $1,347 $113,688 $32,602 $81,086
2014 $1,288 $111,463 $31,964 $79,499
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW15013338

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 442-209-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.