630 Main St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Main St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $151,699, approximately $153 per square foot. 630 Main St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Robert D Sprouse
Bought by
Menke Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Zelma P Sprouse
Bought by
Menke Roberta Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menke Roberta | -- | -- | |
| Menke Roberta Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $52,650 | $14,880 | $37,770 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $39,800 | $13,130 | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $39,800 | $13,130 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $39,800 | $13,130 | $26,670 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $31,840 | $10,500 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $31,840 | $10,500 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $31,840 | $10,500 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $881 | $26,640 | $10,780 | $15,860 |
| 2017 | $881 | $26,640 | $10,780 | $15,860 |
| 2016 | $896 | $26,640 | $10,780 | $15,860 |
| 2015 | $824 | $24,440 | $9,890 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $837 | $24,440 | $9,890 | $14,550 |
| 2013 | $839 | $24,440 | $9,890 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map