630 Mansfield Rd Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $181,562
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Mansfield Rd, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $171,854, approximately $139 per square foot. 630 Mansfield Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Joseph Brady and Lewis Hailey Elizabeth
Bought by
Ware Earl and Ware Christiana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2018
Sold by
Seery Nathan and Freeman Pamela
Bought by
Lewis Joseph Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Brown Nathanael
Bought by
Double Diamond Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Seward Dale W and Seward Jacqueline R
Bought by
Seery Nathan and Freeman Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,735
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Seward Kathleen L
Bought by
Seward Dale W and Seward Jacqueline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,735
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Earl | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Lewis Joseph Brady | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Double Diamond Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Seery Nathan | -- | Rtt | |
| Seward Dale W | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Joseph Brady | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Seery Nathan | $56,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $125,871 | $43,000 | $82,871 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $121,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $111,371 | $28,500 | $82,871 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $111,371 | $28,500 | $82,871 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $36,833 | $8,500 | $28,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map