Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Milton Rd, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,031,565, approximately $1,193 per square foot. 630 Milton Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Ferris Donald L and Steele Eleanor L
Bought by
Costine William J and Jacobs Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costine William J | $187,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,894 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $10,718 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $9,981 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $9,643 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $9,612 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $9,485 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $4,300 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map