Estimated Value: $598,000 - $828,200
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 N Museo Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $765,300, approximately $316 per square foot. 630 N Museo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Adriano Herminlo J and Adriano Arlene R
Bought by
Adriano Herminlo J and Adriano Arlene R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,357
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2017
Sold by
Adriano Herminio and Adriano Arlene
Bought by
Adriano Herminio J and Adriano Arlene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Adriano Herminio and Adriano Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,607
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Shea Mountain House Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adriano Herminlo J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adriano Herminlo J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adriano Herminio J | -- | None Available | |
| Adriano Herminio | $378,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adriano Herminlo J | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adriano Herminio | $386,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $466,045 | $115,749 | $350,296 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $456,908 | $113,480 | $343,428 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $447,950 | $111,255 | $336,695 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $439,168 | $109,074 | $330,094 |
| 2021 | $7,832 | $430,558 | $106,936 | $323,622 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $426,144 | $105,840 | $320,304 |
| 2019 | $7,630 | $417,789 | $103,765 | $314,024 |
| 2018 | $7,853 | $409,598 | $101,731 | $307,867 |
| 2017 | $7,385 | $401,568 | $99,737 | $301,831 |
| 2016 | $7,072 | $393,696 | $97,782 | $295,914 |
| 2014 | $6,846 | $380,188 | $94,427 | $285,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map