630 North Ave Charlottesville, VA 22901
Locust Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 North Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $535,897, approximately $431 per square foot. 630 North Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Bought by
Krahn Joshua D and Krahn Katherine N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krahn Joshua D | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $495,500 | $120,000 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $445,500 | $120,000 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $431,700 | $120,000 | $311,700 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $429,800 | $115,000 | $314,800 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $366,800 | $84,000 | $282,800 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $350,800 | $84,000 | $266,800 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $344,800 | $80,000 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $314,600 | $80,000 | $234,600 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $283,600 | $69,000 | $214,600 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $247,700 | $53,900 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $241,500 | $47,700 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $241,500 | $47,700 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map