630 Oak Grove Rd New Hope, AL 35760
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760 and is currently estimated at $105,312, approximately $263 per square foot. 630 Oak Grove Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and New Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Cobb Grantor J W
Bought by
Smierzchalski Pawel M and Hughs Maurita Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smierzchalski Pawel M | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |
| 2024 | $212 | $5,260 | $5,260 | $0 |
| 2023 | $214 | $5,260 | $5,260 | $0 |
| 2022 | $147 | $3,620 | $2,760 | $860 |
| 2021 | $239 | $5,900 | $5,060 | $840 |
| 2020 | $238 | $8,420 | $7,600 | $820 |
| 2019 | $237 | $8,400 | $7,600 | $800 |
| 2018 | $172 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $159 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $159 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map