630 Ossipee St Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Ossipee St, Pittsburgh, PA 15219 and is currently estimated at $146,599, approximately $94 per square foot. 630 Ossipee St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Miller K-5, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Central Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Hunt Helen W
Bought by
Campbell Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Barbara H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $926 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $715 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $210 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $210 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $985 | $44,500 | $14,000 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map