630 S 3rd Ave Chiloquin, OR 97624
Estimated Value: $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 S 3rd Ave, Chiloquin, OR 97624 and is currently estimated at $161,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 630 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Chiloquin Elementary School, Chiloquin High School, and Chiloquin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $46,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $657 | $45,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $633 | $45,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $616 | $42,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $41,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $40,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $38,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $37,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $33,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $34,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $32,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map