Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy King
Sibcy Cline
(513) 464-3455
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $139,000
Enjoy your holidays in this 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, large living room w/ vaulted ceilings, eat-in kitchen with pantry. All appliances remain including washer/dryer. Sellers offering 1 year Cinch home warranty. Move in at closing ~ hurry!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline Inc. Brokerage Phone: (513) 360-0110 License #0000448994 Listed on: 10/19/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr Singh Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sr Singh Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sr Singh Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Suman | $109,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Suman | $109,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Balsinger William E | $57,000 | -- | |
| Phyllis M Little | $43,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balsinger William E | $51,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Phyllis M Little | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Sold | $109,500 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $109,500 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $25,120 | $4,200 | $20,920 |
| 2024 | $882 | $25,120 | $4,200 | $20,920 |
| 2023 | $670 | $25,120 | $4,200 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $707 | $22,400 | $4,200 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $584 | $21,640 | $4,200 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $608 | $21,640 | $4,200 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $15,590 | $4,200 | $11,390 |
| 2018 | $318 | $15,590 | $4,200 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $321 | $15,590 | $4,200 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $330 | $15,460 | $4,200 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $328 | $15,460 | $4,200 | $11,260 |
| 2014 | $395 | $15,460 | $4,200 | $11,260 |
| 2013 | $395 | $17,340 | $4,200 | $13,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy King
Sibcy Cline
(513) 464-3455
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Test Member
DABR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 898058
APN: P6462-012-000-196
Ask me questions while you tour the home.