630 Saint Clair Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Saint Clair Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $120,995, approximately $112 per square foot. 630 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Jac Llc
Bought by
Mason Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Maynard Britton Jr and Maynard Ethel
Bought by
Properties By Jac Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Britton Maynard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Properties Llc | $81,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Properties By Jac Llc | -- | Rob Bolin Bolin & Troy Llc | |
| Britton Maynard | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $27,080 | $4,200 | $22,880 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $27,080 | $4,200 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $27,080 | $4,200 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $24,100 | $4,200 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $23,260 | $4,200 | $19,060 |
| 2020 | $685 | $23,260 | $4,200 | $19,060 |
| 2019 | $391 | $16,950 | $4,200 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $381 | $16,950 | $4,200 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $384 | $16,950 | $4,200 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $396 | $16,800 | $4,200 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $394 | $16,800 | $4,200 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $427 | $16,800 | $4,200 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | $427 | $18,040 | $4,200 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map