630 SE Paropa Place Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $605,880
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 SE Paropa Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $591,720, approximately $226 per square foot. 630 SE Paropa Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Gibson Klaus P and Gibson Cornelia
Bought by
Gibson Family Revocable Trust and Gibson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $303,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $294,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $285,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $277,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $269,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $261,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $253,880 | $0 | $0 |