630 Stevenot Ct Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Stevenot Ct, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $392,170, approximately $352 per square foot. 630 Stevenot Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Empire Processing Inc
Bought by
Raney Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Demartini Myra K and Murray Chad M
Bought by
Empire Processing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Murray Rene Louise
Bought by
Murray Chad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Livi Kenneth and Livi Myra De Martini Revocable
Bought by
Demartini Myra and Murray Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Larry Murray Sr Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Murray Larry and Demartini Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Murray Larry
Bought by
Murray Larry Wayne and Demartini Kenneth Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Knight Robin and Knight Janice
Bought by
Murray Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raney Joyce | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Empire Processing Inc | $232,500 | Placer Title | |
| Demartini Myra K | -- | Placer Title | |
| Murray Chad M | -- | Placer Title | |
| Demartini Myra | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Larry Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Larry | $269,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Empire Processing Inc | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Larry | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $392,700 | $198,900 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $229,081 | $106,647 | $122,434 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $224,590 | $104,556 | $120,034 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $220,187 | $102,506 | $117,681 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $215,871 | $100,497 | $115,374 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $213,658 | $99,467 | $114,191 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $209,469 | $97,517 | $111,952 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $205,362 | $95,605 | $109,757 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $201,336 | $93,731 | $107,605 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $186,500 | $70,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $145,000 | $45,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $145,000 | $45,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map