630 Top Notch Ln Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $395,580
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Top Notch Ln, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $393,395, approximately $178 per square foot. 630 Top Notch Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Co
Bought by
Hoffman Robin L and Hoffman Glenn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,192
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Robin L | $186,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman Robin L | $149,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $70,280 | $18,010 | $52,270 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $60,720 | $14,020 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $60,720 | $14,020 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $51,790 | $15,010 | $36,780 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $51,790 | $15,010 | $36,780 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $50,660 | $12,600 | $38,060 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $50,660 | $12,600 | $38,060 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $44,690 | $7,810 | $36,880 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $44,690 | $7,810 | $36,880 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $39,770 | $5,850 | $33,920 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $39,770 | $5,850 | $33,920 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $38,430 | $6,950 | $31,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map