630 W 17th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $302,063 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 W 17th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $334,766, approximately $240 per square foot. 630 W 17th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Caudle Derrick H and Caudle Francis L
Bought by
Hendricks Keith O and Hendricks Keith O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Mckinnon Steve and Mckinnon Christina
Bought by
Caudle Derrick H and Caudle Francis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,595
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Hudson Robert E and Hudson Sandra D
Bought by
Mckinnon Steve and Mckinnon Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Keith O | $90,000 | First American Title | |
| Caudle Derrick H | $81,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Mckinnon Steve | $8,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendricks Keith O | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caudle Derrick H | $81,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $26,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $926 | $38,115 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $969 | $31,518 | $5,197 | $26,321 |
| 2022 | $926 | $22,465 | $5,197 | $17,268 |
| 2021 | $955 | $20,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $931 | $19,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $891 | $18,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $872 | $13,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $11,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $10,655 | $1,100 | $9,555 |
| 2014 | $791 | $5,185 | $1,100 | $4,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map