NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,358,360

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,442 Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $1,299,000 $377 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,254 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Unbelievably gorgeous semi-custom N/S facing home in a gated boutique enclave and in an amazing location w/in the popular Phoenix Central Corridor. The open kitchen + great room concept has soaring 22ft ceilings, featuring a dream kitchen w/ full slab island, 6-burner gas cooktop & oven, dedicated ice maker, wine fridge, & spacious walk-in pantry. The luxurious master suite is on the main level w/ expansive walk-in closet, dual vanities, & beautiful shower / tub combination. The split floor plan has an upper level w/ 3 oversized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, generous laundry room, multi-use loft, & 2 balconies. The backyard is an entertainer's paradise w/ large covered patio, low maintenance synthetic yard, heated pool & spa w/ mountain views! Large 3-car garage w/ storage & EV charger.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Heil

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA564519000 Listed on: 01/17/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorraine Ryall

KOR Properties License #BR625914000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,729

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,895 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Manors At Butler Association, Phone Number (602) 635-9777
  • Built by Empire
  • Manors At Butler North Subdivision, Elm Greatroom Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-57-139

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,729

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,895 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Ave/ Northern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 375.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Elm - Greatroom
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: MANORS AT BUTLER NORTH
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 377.4
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3442.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Manors at Butler
  • Phone: 602-635-9777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.03
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 750.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Richard E Miller School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7895.0
  • Parcel #: 160-57-139

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Empire

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6729.0
  • Tax Book Number: 160.0
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 57.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Kaul Sean L and Kaul Cindy
Bought by
Heimer Brian E and Heimer Kara L
Seller's Agent
Eric Heil
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Lorraine Ryall
KOR Properties
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$1,299,000
Views
254
Current Estimated Value
$1,358,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$1,299,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,288,940
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$69,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Empire Res Communities At Manors At Butl
Bought by
Kaul Sean L and Kaul Cindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$799,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heimer Brian E $1,299,000 Security Title Agency
Kaul Sean L $999,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Empire Res Communities At Manors At Butl -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heimer Brian E $1,299,000
Previous Owner Kaul Sean L $799,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $1,299,000 0.0% $377 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,615 $59,920 -- --
2024 $6,595 $57,067 -- --
2023 $6,595 $114,680 $22,930 $91,750
2022 $6,361 $84,960 $16,990 $67,970
2021 $6,450 $75,350 $15,070 $60,280
2020 $6,874 $67,070 $13,410 $53,660
2019 $1,464 $27,645 $27,645 $0
2018 $1,426 $9,930 $9,930 $0
2017 $1,418 $13,965 $13,965 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6803462

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-57-139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.