6300 Lyons St Orlando, FL 32807
Engelwood Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1959
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,485 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Rent | $2,520 | +7.0% | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Rented | $2,355 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Rent | $2,355 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Off Market | $312,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $312,000 | +2.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Price Changed | $305,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Sale | $305,000 | +1.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $299,999 | +35.1% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $222,000 | -5.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Sale | $234,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
- 6138 Shenandoah Way
- 6304 Yellowstone St
- 6322 Appian Way
- 804 Engel Dr
- 526 Engel Dr
- 409 S Alder Ave
- 1115 S Alder Ave
- 6031 Chenango Ln
- 1101 Alicante Ave
- 6370 Forecastle Ct
- 5875 Talavera St
- 1412 S Oxalis Ave
- 943 Oropesa Ave
- 6145 Mary Lynn Ct
- 1002 Oropesa Ave
- 1397 Candlewyck Dr
- 1264 Village Way
- 1266 Village Way
- 5873 Camellia Dr
- 136 Lynbrook Dr
- 619 Santa fe Ln
- 511 S Alder Ave
- 924 Brockway Ave
- 803 Don Quixote Ave
- 1303 Candlewyck Dr
- 1382 Hendren Dr
- 1442 Candlewyck Dr
- 720 Faber Dr
- 6603 Cocos Dr
- 1600 Bending Brk Way Unit 28
- 1610 Little River Dr Unit 20
- 1701 Shady Ridge Ct Unit 247
- 1718 Silver Creek Ct
- 607 Faber Dr
- 7315 Hager Way
- 1736 Hidden Creek Blvd Unit 110
- 130 Kasey Dr
- 1718 Silver Creek Ct Unit 102
- 1724 Townhall Ln
- 1817 Townhall Ln Unit 1817
Ask me questions while you tour the home.