6301 Beech St Bauxite, AR 72011
Estimated Value: $76,347 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Beech St, Bauxite, AR 72011 and is currently estimated at $196,087, approximately $140 per square foot. 6301 Beech St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Richards Ralph and Richards Myrtle
Bought by
Richards Ricky S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Bought by
Richards 96-98
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
State
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Ricky S | -- | -- | |
| Richards 96-98 | $1,200 | -- | |
| State | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $8,681 | $1,800 | $6,881 |
| 2024 | $391 | $8,681 | $1,800 | $6,881 |
| 2023 | $391 | $8,681 | $1,800 | $6,881 |
| 2022 | $16 | $8,681 | $1,800 | $6,881 |
| 2021 | $16 | $7,340 | $1,500 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $16 | $7,340 | $1,500 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $16 | $7,340 | $1,500 | $5,840 |
| 2018 | $41 | $7,340 | $1,500 | $5,840 |
| 2017 | $41 | $7,340 | $1,500 | $5,840 |
| 2016 | $391 | $7,330 | $1,500 | $5,830 |
| 2015 | $391 | $7,330 | $1,500 | $5,830 |
| 2014 | $41 | $7,330 | $1,500 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map