6322 Beech St Bauxite, AR 72011
Estimated Value: $56,776 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 Beech St, Bauxite, AR 72011 and is currently estimated at $129,444, approximately $149 per square foot. 6322 Beech St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Richards Ralph E and Richards Myrtle J
Bought by
Richards Family Irrevocable Trust and Layton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Includes 820-02672-000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Includes 820-02672-000 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $6,225 | $1,920 | $4,305 |
| 2024 | $332 | $6,225 | $1,920 | $4,305 |
| 2023 | $332 | $6,225 | $1,920 | $4,305 |
| 2022 | $332 | $6,225 | $1,920 | $4,305 |
| 2021 | $302 | $5,670 | $1,600 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $302 | $5,670 | $1,600 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $302 | $5,670 | $1,600 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $302 | $5,670 | $1,600 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $302 | $5,670 | $1,600 | $4,070 |
| 2016 | $331 | $6,210 | $1,600 | $4,610 |
| 2015 | $331 | $6,210 | $1,600 | $4,610 |
| 2014 | $331 | $6,210 | $1,600 | $4,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map