6301 E 50 N Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 E 50 N, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $306,219, approximately $165 per square foot. 6301 E 50 N is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $270,600 | $32,000 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $250,900 | $32,000 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $241,100 | $32,000 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $223,900 | $32,000 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $213,000 | $27,600 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $162,700 | $27,600 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $970 | $146,100 | $27,600 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $160,500 | $28,400 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $150,500 | $28,700 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $150,700 | $28,700 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $152,800 | $28,700 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map