6301 E Valley Edge Dr Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 E Valley Edge Dr, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $366,940, approximately $262 per square foot. 6301 E Valley Edge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Bn 5499 Lp
Bought by
Melendez Sergio and Melendez Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,881
Outstanding Balance
$233,927
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Sergio | $268,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Sergio | $262,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $289,764 | $86,593 | $203,171 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $278,515 | $83,232 | $195,283 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $273,054 | $81,600 | $191,454 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $267,700 | $80,000 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $337 | $26,596 | $26,596 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map