6301 Lincoln Ave Baltimore, MD 21209
Cheswolde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,349
Studio
4
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Lincoln Ave, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $580,349, approximately $232 per square foot. 6301 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Khoshkeraman Kamram and Khoshkeraman Nadia
Bought by
Slatkin Mathew Ross and Slatkin Rebekah Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,281
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Rothstein N I
Bought by
Khoshkeraman Kamran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slatkin Mathew Ross | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Khoshkeraman Kamran | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slatkin Mathew Ross | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,855 | $387,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,855 | $377,000 | $102,400 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $8,808 | $373,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | $369,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,631 | $365,700 | $102,400 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $8,605 | $364,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,538 | $363,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,553 | $362,400 | $102,400 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $7,668 | $324,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $287,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,339 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,339 | $244,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map