6301 Long Pine Dr Charlotte, NC 28227
Hickory Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Long Pine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $343,220, approximately $215 per square foot. 6301 Long Pine Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Cochrane Collegiate Academy, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Franklyn M and Campoverde Martha
Bought by
Johnson Deanna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,754
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Trez Tyre T and Trez Chunsook
Bought by
Rodriguez Franklyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Trez Tyre T and Trez Chunsook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,580
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Kerr Thomas G and Kerr Donna D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,580
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deanna A | $65,000 | Investors | |
| Rodriguez Franklyn M | $114,500 | Nc Titles | |
| Trez Tyre T | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,195 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Deanna A | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Franklyn M | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trez Tyre T | $110,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $322,200 | $60,000 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $322,200 | $60,000 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $322,200 | $60,000 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $164,200 | $30,000 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $164,200 | $30,000 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $164,200 | $30,000 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $164,200 | $30,000 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $101,700 | $20,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $124,200 | $20,000 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map