6301 Mount Adelbert Dr San Diego, CA 92111
Clairemont Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,087 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Mount Adelbert Dr, San Diego, CA 92111 and is currently estimated at $1,038,772, approximately $825 per square foot. 6301 Mount Adelbert Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Clairemont Canyons Academy, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Lee Poon Leung and Yu Cui Ying
Bought by
Lee Poon Leung and Lee Cui Ying Yu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Le Bich Q and Le Nguyet T
Bought by
Lee Poon Leung and Yu Cui Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,350
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Poon Leung | -- | -- | |
| Lee Poon Leung | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Poon Leung | $129,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $274,789 | $169,955 | $104,834 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $269,402 | $166,623 | $102,779 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $264,120 | $163,356 | $100,764 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $258,942 | $160,153 | $98,789 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $253,865 | $157,013 | $96,852 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $251,263 | $155,404 | $95,859 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $246,337 | $152,357 | $93,980 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $241,508 | $149,370 | $92,138 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $236,774 | $146,442 | $90,332 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $232,132 | $143,571 | $88,561 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $228,646 | $141,415 | $87,231 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $224,168 | $138,645 | $85,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map