6301 N Bent Pine Dr Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $730,984
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 N Bent Pine Dr, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $610,746, approximately $228 per square foot. 6301 N Bent Pine Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Williams Susan H
Bought by
Williams David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams David C | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $546,700 | $111,800 | $434,900 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $544,900 | $111,800 | $433,100 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $515,100 | $95,400 | $419,700 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $472,900 | $95,400 | $377,500 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $454,700 | $95,400 | $359,300 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $428,100 | $95,400 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $404,100 | $95,400 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $416,000 | $95,400 | $320,600 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $410,100 | $95,400 | $314,700 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $410,100 | $95,400 | $314,700 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $410,200 | $95,400 | $314,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map