6301 Rampart Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $524,053 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6301 Rampart Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $560,513, approximately $394 per square foot. 6301 Rampart Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Wealing Gerald O
Bought by
Wehling Gerald O and Wehling Linda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehling Gerald O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $215,993 | $93,312 | $122,681 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $211,759 | $91,483 | $120,276 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $207,608 | $89,690 | $117,918 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $203,538 | $87,932 | $115,606 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $199,548 | $86,208 | $113,340 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $197,503 | $85,325 | $112,178 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $193,631 | $83,652 | $109,979 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $189,835 | $82,012 | $107,823 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $186,113 | $80,404 | $105,709 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $182,465 | $78,828 | $103,637 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $179,725 | $77,644 | $102,081 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $176,206 | $76,124 | $100,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map