Estimated Value: $471,881 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6302 E Pearl St, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $495,970, approximately $290 per square foot. 6302 E Pearl St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Hamill Yuriko
Bought by
Powers Rick W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,514
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Harold L Hamill and Homill Yuriko
Bought by
Homill Yuriko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Williams Rex A and Williams Mary V
Bought by
Hamill Harold Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Williams Rex A and Williams Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Rick W | $285,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Homill Yuriko | -- | None Available | |
| Hamill Harold Lloyd | $123,500 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Williams Rex A | $112,693 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Rick W | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamill Harold Lloyd | $98,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Rex A | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $22,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $20,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $34,860 | $6,970 | $27,890 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map