NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $603,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,111 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

Current estimated payment $4,117 / mo

About This Home

Elegant 5 bedroom 3 baths 3-car garage, this home offers comfort, style and thoughtful design throughout in The Greenways on a Quiet Cul-de-sac. Looking for a spacious and beautifully maintained home? This elegant two-story residence in The Greenways may be just what you've been searching for! Downstairs, you'll find 4 bedrooms including a spacious isolated primary suite with a custom luxury bath that's perfect for relaxing. Upstairs is a large 20x20 room that can serve as a fifth bedroom, second living area or game room complete with it's own full bath and generous closet space. Additional features include a butler's pantry, mudroom and large utility. To keep you comfortable year-round, the home is equipped with 2 HVAC systems and 2 water heaters with a recirculating system-ensuring efficiency and plenty of hot water. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful cul-de-sac setting, perfect for quiet evenings and family living. Call today to schedule your private showing and experience all this exceptional home has to offer!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Noggler Kenneth Lee and Noggler Chelsea
Bought by
Nelson Johnny R and Nelson Meredith P
Current Estimated Value
$582,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc
Bought by
Noggler Kenneth Lee and Noggler Chelsea

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
2.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Wise Kevin L and Wise Jessica R
Bought by
Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Montoya Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Ryan and Phillips Smith Alisha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Montoya Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Wise Kevin L and Wise Jessica R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$379,900
Interest Rate
3.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Noggler Kenneth Lee -- Capital Title
Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc -- None Available
Smith Ryan -- Lawyers Title
Wise Kevin L -- Lt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Noggler Kenneth Lee $378,000
Previous Owner Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc $378,000
Previous Owner Smith Ryan $150,000
Previous Owner Wise Kevin L $379,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $579,000 -1.7% $186 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $589,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,447 $637,181 $58,087 $579,094
2024 $11,447 $591,645 $58,087 $533,558
2023 $10,602 $545,796 $58,087 $487,709
2022 $10,842 $494,779 $58,087 $436,692
2021 $10,936 $464,481 $59,288 $405,193
2020 $10,376 $452,314 $59,288 $393,026
2019 $5,274 $452,314 $59,288 $393,026
2018 $10,099 $447,304 $34,546 $412,758
2017 $9,879 $440,952 $34,546 $406,406
2016 $8,321 $34,546 $34,546 $0
2015 -- $34,546 $34,546 $0
2014 -- $3,455 $3,455 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.